STATISTICS

Start Year: 1995
Current Year: 1998

Month: September

2 Weeks is 1 Month
Next Month: 06/06/2021

ECONOMY

OUR STAFF

Administration Team
Administrators are in-charge of the forums overall, ensuring it remains updated, fresh and constantly growing.

Administrator: Jamie
Administrator: Hollie

Community Support
Moderators support the Administration Team, assisting with a variety of tasks whilst remaining a liason, a link between Roleplayers and the Staff Team.

Moderator: Connor
Moderator: Odinson
Moderator: Tim


Need Help?
Submit a Support Ticket

AFFILIATIONS

RPG-D
RPGfix

⚓ Argentine Navy

Naio90

Republic of Argentina
Joined
Jul 1, 2018
Messages
3,867


ARGENTINE NAVY


  • Personnel: 169,500
  • Chief of the Army General Staff: Adm. Abelino Porto




>> Information below is secret and stored in an encrypted environment <<
Personnel

Class: Sailor/Seaman
Role: Ship crew, officers, maintenance, pilots, submarine crew, etc.
Quantity: 145,000
Cost of Production: $20,000.00
Target Quantity: TBD

Class: Tactical Divers
Role: Special Operations
Quantity: 500
Cost of Production: $500,000.00
Target Quantity: TBD


Surface Combat Vessels

Surface Combat Vessels

 

Kirov-Class Battlecruiser
Role: Cruiser - Flagship
Quantity: 1

Sovremenny-Class Detroyer
Role: Guided missile destroyer
Quantity: 2

Udaloy I -Class Destroyer
Role: Multirole
Quantity: 8

Udaloy II -Class Destroyer
Role: Multirole
Quantity: 12

Neustrashimy -Class Frigate
Role: Multirole Ship, Anti-submarine warfare
Quantity: 44

Type 053H2G -Class Frigate
Role: Multirole Ship
Quantity: 22

Almirante Brown-class Destroyer
Role: Anti-air warfare, Fleet support
Quantity: 4

Molniya-Class Corvette
Role: Missile corvette
Quantity: 40

Grisha-Class corvette
Role: ASW-Corvette
Quantity: 24

Osa II-Class Missile Boat
Role: Coastal defence
Quantity: 300


Submarines

Submarines

 

Dolphin-Class
Role: -
Quantity: 34

Gotland-Class
Role: -
Quantity: 22

Kilo-Class Project 636
Role: -
Quantity: 10

Type 209/1500
Role: -
Quantity: 7

Type 039
Role: -
Quantity: 7

Sierra II-Class
Role: Nuclear Attack Submarine
Quantity: 1


Support Ships

Support Ships

 

Berezina-class Replenishment Ship
Role: Fleet support
Quantity: 8

Belos-Class Submarine Rescue Vessel
Role: Submarine rescue/Support Ship
Quantity: 1

Oste-Class Reconnaissance Ship
Role: ELINT/SIGINT
Quantity: 1

Kulmbach-Class Minehunter
Role: Mine sweeper/Mine hunter
Quantity: 2

Type 072III
Role: Amphibious Transport Ship
Quantity: 15

Dokdo-Class Amphibious Assault Ship
Role: Amphibious Assault
Quantity: 3

San-Giorgio-class LPD
Role: LPD
Quantity: 3

Tsaplya class LCAC
Role: Amphibious Assault Landing
Quantity: 6

LCU Mk.II
Role: LCU
Quantity: 22

FRISC Raiding Craft
Role: Embarked raiding craft/patrol craft
Quantity: 3

RHIB
Role: Disembarkment, amphibious operations, support.
Quantity: 75


Aircraft/Missiles

Dassault-Breguet Super Etendard
Role: Embarked attack aircraft
Quantity: 18

MiG-29K
Role: Embarked Combat Aircraft
Quantity: 81

Tu-22M3
Role: Strategic bomber, Maritime strike
Quantity: 200

Kamov K-27
Role: Anti-submarine warfare, embarked helicopter
Quantity: 82

P-3B Orion
Role: Maritime Patrol
Quantity: 13

Ilyushin Il-20M Coot A
Role: Maritime Patrol / ASW
Quantity: COMINT/ELINT

Sikorsky SH-3 Sea King
Role: Embarked helicopter, Transport/AWS
Quantity: 12

Agusta Bell 212
Role: Embarked utility helicopter
Quantity: 18

Z-9C Harbin
Role: ASW/Multirole embarked helicopter
Quantity: 22

SPU-35V Redut
Role: Coastal Defence
Quantity: 412

 
Last edited:

Naio90

Republic of Argentina
Joined
Jul 1, 2018
Messages
3,867
>> Information below is secret and stored in an encrypted environment <<

Puerto Belgrano Naval Base
Puerto Belgrano, Buenos Aires


Kirov-Class Battlecruiser (1)

ARA General San Martin (CP700)

710x Navy Personnel
(x3 Ka-27 Planned)

Neustrashimy-Class Frigate (15)

ARA Buenos Aires (F200)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Cordoba (F201)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Rosario (F202)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA San Miguel de Tucuman (F203)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA La Plata (F204)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Mar del Plata (F205)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Salta (F206)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Santa Fe (F207)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Lanus (F208)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Corrientes (F209)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Bahia Blanca (F210)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA San Isidro (F211)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Resistencia (F212)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Posadas (F213)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Vicente Lopez (F214)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

Almirante Brown-Class Destroyer (4)

ARA San Salvador de Jujuy (F215)

x219 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Santiago del Estero (F216)

x219 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Paraná (F217)

x219 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Merlo (F218)

x219 Navy Personnel

Sovremenny-Class Destroyer (2)

ARA Mariano Moreno (D300)

350x Navy Personnel

 

ARA Bernardino Rivadavia (D301)

350x Navy Personnel

Molniya-Class Corvette (10)

ARA Ojos del Salado (C400)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Pissis (C401)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Mercedario (C402)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Bonete Chico (C403)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Tres Cruces (C404)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Llullaillaco (C405)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Cazadero (C406)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Incahuasi (C407)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Tupungato (C408)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Atá (C409)

x50 Navy Personnel

Grisha-Class Corvette (10)

ARA La Ramada (C410)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Del Nacimiento (C411)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Del Veladero (C412)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Antofalla (C413)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Cachi (C414)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Majadita (C415)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Olivares (C416)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Tres Quebradas (C417)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Solo (C418)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA La Mesa (C419)

x60 Navy Personnel

Gotland-Class Submarine (10)

ARA Audaz (S500)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Intrepido (S501)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Astuto (S502)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Gallardo (S503)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Agil (S504)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Veloz (S505)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Sigilio (S506)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Sagaz (S507)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Fugaz (S508)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Fuerte (S509)

x32 Navy Personnel

Sierra II-Class Submarine (1)

ARA Tempestad (S510)

x61 Navy Personnel

Dolphin-Class Submarine (17)

ARA Turbulento (S511)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Velocidad (S512)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Gigante (S513)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Perpicaz (S514)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Inteligente (S515)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Capaz (S516)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Firme (S517)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Fundamental (S518)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Heroico (S519)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Valiente (S520)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Preciso (S521)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Caballero (S522)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Moral (S523)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Paciente (S524)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Agresor (S525)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Puntero (S526)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Correcto (S527)

x45 Navy Personnel

San Giorgio-Class LPD (2)

ARA Pampa (A600)

180x Navy Personnel
5x LCU Mk.II
1x FRISC Raiding Craft
4x Agusta Bell 212

 

ARA Patagonia (A601)

180x Navy Personnel
5x LCU Mk.II
1x FRISC Raiding Craft
4x Agusta Bell 212

Dokdo-Class Amphibious Assault Ship (3)

ARA Zonda (A633)

2x Tsaplya class LCAC

 

ARA Pampero (A634)

2x Tsaplya class LCAC

 

ARA Sudestada (A635)

2x Tsaplya class LCAC

Oste-Class Surveillance Ship (1)

ARA Cuyo (A602)

x40 Navy Personnel

Belos-Class Submarine Rescue Vessel (1)

ARA Yungas (A603)

x40 Navy Personnel

Kulmbach-Class Minehunter (2)

ARA Chaqueño (A604)

x37 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Mesopotamia (A605)

x37 Navy Personnel

Type 072III-Landing Vessel (10)

LST I (A608)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST II (A609)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST III (A610)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST IV (A611)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST V (A612)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST VI (A613)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST VII (A614)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST VIII (A615)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST IX (A616)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST X (A617)

x104 Navy Personnel

Berezina-Class Replenishment Ship (4)

ARA Capricornio (A624)

x389 Navy Personnel
(x2 Ka-25 Planned)

 

ARA Tauro (A625)

x389 Navy Personnel
(x2 Ka-25 Planned)

 

ARA Geminis (A626)

x389 Navy Personnel
(x2 Ka-25 Planned)

 

ARA Virgo (A627)

x389 Navy Personnel
(x2 Ka-25 Planned)

 

Aerial Units

 

1st Naval Air Attack Squadron

Tu-22M3

26

2nd Naval Air Attack Squadron

Tu-22M3

26

3rd Naval Air Attack Squadron

Tu-22M3

26

1st Maritime Patrol Squadron

P-3B Orion

6


Mar del Plata Naval Base
Mar del Plata, Buenos Aires


Neustrashimy-Class Frigate (10)

ARA Neuquen (F219)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Quilmes (F220)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Pilar (F221)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Banfield (F222)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Guaymallen (F223)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Comodoro Rivadavia (F224)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Formosa (F225)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Jose C. Paz (F226)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Las Heras (F227)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Godoy Cruz (F228)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

Type 053H2G-Class Frigate (10)

ARA Laferrere (F229)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Berazategui (F230)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Gonzalez Catan (F231)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA San Miguel (F232)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Rio Cuarto (F233)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Isidro Casanova (F234)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA San Nicolas (F235)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Ituzaingo (F236)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Florencio Varela (F237)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA San Rafael (F238)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

Molniya-Class Corvette (10)

ARA El Toro (C420)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Las Tortolas (C421)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Del Laudo (C422)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Palermo (C423)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Queva (C424)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Lagunas Bravas (C425)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Colanguil (C426)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Cerro Medusas (C427)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Marmolejo (C428)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Las Tonolas (C429)

x50 Navy Personnel

Grisha-Class Corvette (10)

ARA Pico Polacos (C430)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Aracar (C431)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Colorados (C432)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA El Plomo (C433)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Negro (C434)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA El Fraile (C435)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Socompa (C436)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Cienaga Grande (C437)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Salin (C438)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Calinga (C439)

x60 Navy Personnel

Type 039-Class Submarine (7)

ARA Constructor (S528)

x38 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Vigilante (S529)

x38 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Competente (S530)

x38 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Justiciero (S531)

x38 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Habil (S532)

x38 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Rapido (S533)

x38 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Potente (S534)

x38 Navy Personnel

Type 209/1500 (7)

ARA Salvaje (S535)

x36 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Ambicioso (S536)

x36 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Tolerante (S537)

x36 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Libre (S538)

x36 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Locuaz (S539)

x36 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Sombrio (S540)

x36 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Brillante (S541)

x36 Navy Personnel

Berezina-Class Replenishment Ship (1)

ARA Leo (A631)

x389 Navy Personnel
(x2 Ka-25 Planned)

Type 072III-Landing Vessel (5)

LST XI (A618)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST XII (A619)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST XIII (A620)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST XIV (A621)

x104 Navy Personnel

 

LST XV (A622)

x104 Navy Personnel

San Giorgio-Class LPD (1)

ARA Esteros (A623)

180x Navy Personnel
5x LCU Mk.II
1x FRISC Raiding Craft
4x Agusta Bell 212

   
 

Aerial Units

 

2nd Maritime Patrol Squadron

P-3B Orion

3

4th Naval Air Attack Squadron

Tu-22M3

26

5th Naval Air Attack Squadron

Tu-22M3

26

6th Naval Air Attack Squadron

Super Etendard

9

7th Naval Air Attack Squadron

Super Etendard

9

1st Reconaissance Squadron

Ilyushin Il-20M Coot A

4

12th Naval Air Attack Squadron

Tu-22M3

10


Ushuaia Naval Base
Ushuaia, Tierra del Fuego


Neustrashimy-Class Frigate (8)

ARA Madryn (F239)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Lomas de Zamora (F240)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Temperley (F241)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Mendoza (F242)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Monte Grande (F243)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Bernal (F244)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Trelew (F245)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA San Justo (F246)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Pergamino (F247)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Castelar (F248)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

Molniya-Class Corvette (10)

ARA Piuquenes (C440)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Cerro San Francisco (C441)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA El Plata (C442)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Laguna Blanca (C443)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Juncal (C444)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Tupungatito (C445)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Chañi (C446)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA San Jose (C447)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Arizaro (C448)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Acay (C449)

x50 Navy Personnel

Grisha-Class Corvette (4)

ARA Lastarria (C450)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Zapaleri (C451)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Inca (C452)

x60 Navy Personnel

 

AR Rincon (C453)

x60 Navy Personnel

Dolphin-Class Submarine (17)

ARA Pilcomayo (S542)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Del la Plata (S543)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Pilcomayo (S544)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Rio Uruguay (S545)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Rio Parana (S546)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Bermejo (S547)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Gualeguay (S548)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Rio Paraguay (S549)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Dulce (S550)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Huahum (S551)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Limay (S552)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Rio Iguazu (S553)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Carcaraña (S554)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Atuel (S555)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Rio Quinto (S556)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Diamante (S557)

x45 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Mocoretá (S558)

x45 Navy Personnel

Gotland-Class (7)

ARA Abaucan (S559)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Rio Segundo (S560)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Coig (S561)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Nogoya (S562)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Miriñay (S563)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Lujan (S564)

x32 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Samborombon (S565)

x32 Navy Personnel

Osa II-Class Missile Boat (100)

M-Boat 1 to M-Boat 99

x29 Navy Personnel per boat

   
 

Aerial Units

 

8th Naval Air Attack Squadron

Tu-22M3

20

9th Naval Air Attack Squadron

Tu-22M3

20

3rd Maritime Patrol Squadron

P-3B Orion

2

2nd Reconaissance Squadron

Ilyushin Il-20M Coot A

4


Rio Gallegos Naval Base
Rio Gallegos, Santa Cruz


Udaloy I-Class Destroyer (4)

ARA Vicente Lopez y Planes (D302)

x300 Navy Personnel
(x2 Ka-27 Planned)

 

ARA Santiago Derqui (D303)

x300 Navy Personnel
(x2 Ka-27 Planned)

 

ARA Justo José de Urquiza (D304)

x300 Navy Personnel
(x2 Ka-27 Planned)

 

ARA Nicolas Avellaneda (D305)

x300 Navy Personnel
(x2 Ka-27 Planned)

Neustrashimy-Class Frigate (3)

ARA Ramos Mejia (F249)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Zarate (F250)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

 

ARA Villa Mercedes (F251)

210x Navy Personnel
x1 Ka-27

Type 053H2G-Class Frigate (6)

ARA Caseros (F252)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA La Banda (F253)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Trujiu (F254)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Campana (F255)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Ezeiza (F256)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Moron (F257)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

Kilo-Class Submarine (5)

ARA Chaco (S566)

x52 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Misiones (S567)

x52 Navy Personnel

 

ARA San Juan (S568)

x52 Navy Personnel

 

ARA La Pampa (S569)

x52 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Catamarca (S570)

x52 Navy Personnel

Molniya-Class Corvette (5)

ARA Rincon (C454)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Tuzgle (C455)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Paño (C456)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Chuscha (C45)7

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Cerro Silla (C458)

x50 Navy Personnel

Osa II-Class Missile Boat (100)

M-Boat 100 to M-Boat 199

x29 Navy Personnel per boat

Berezina-Class Replenishment Ship (2)

ARA Sagitario (A628)

x389 Navy Personnel
(x2 Ka-25 Planned)

 

ARA Libra (A629)

x389 Navy Personnel
(x2 Ka-25 Planned)

 

Aerial Units

 

10th Naval Air Attack Squadron

MiG-29K

41

3rd Reconaissance Squadron

Ilyushin Il-20M Coot A

4


Comodoro Rivadavia Naval Base
Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut


Neustrashimy-Class Frigate (8)

ARA Grand Bourg (F264)

210x Navy Personnel

 

ARA Monte Chingolo (F265)

210x Navy Personnel

 

ARA Olavarria (F266)

210x Navy Personnel

 

ARA Rafaela (F267)

210x Navy Personnel

 

ARA Remedios de Escalada (F268)

210x Navy Personnel

 

ARA La Tablada (F269)

210x Navy Personnel

 

ARA Olivos (F270)

210x Navy Personnel

 

ARA Gualeguaychu(F271)

210x Navy Personnel

 

ARA Boulogne Sur Mer (F272)

210x Navy Personnel

Type 053H2G-Class Frigate (6)

ARA Virrey del Pino (F258)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Bariloche (F259)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Maipu (F260)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Chivilcoy (F261)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Junin (F262)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

 

ARA Burzaco (F263)

x168 Navy Personnel
x1 Harbin Z-9C

Molniya-Class Corvette (5)

ARA Malcante (C459)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Pocitos (C460)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Cerro Azul (C461)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Tultul (C462)

x50 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Incamayo (C463)

x50 Navy Personnel

Osa II-Class Missile Boat (100)

M-Boat 200 to M-Boat 299

x29 Navy Personnel per boat

   
 

Aerial Units

 

11th Naval Air Attack Squadron

MiG-29K

40


Rama Naval Base
Krabi Province, Rattanakosin Kingdom


Kilo-Class Submarine (5)

ARA Tierra del Fuego (S571)

x52 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Jujuy (S572)

x52 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Ciudad de Buenos Aires (S573)

x52 Navy Personnel

 

ARA Entre Rios (S574)

x52 Navy Personnel

 

ARA San Luis (S575)

x52 Navy Personnel

Udaloy I-Class destroyer (4)

ARA Carlos Pellegrini (D306)

x300 Navy Personnel (x2 Ka-27 Planned)

 

ARA Luis Saenz Peña (D307)

x300 Navy Personnel (x2 Ka-27 Planned)

 

ARA Jospe Uriburu (D308)

x300 Navy Personnel (x2 Ka-27 Planned)

 

ARA Manuel Quintana (D309)

x300 Navy Personnel (x2 Ka-27 Planned)

Udaloy II-Class destroyer (6)

ARA Juan B. Azopardo (D310)

x300 Navy Personnel (x2 Ka-27 Planned)

 

ARA Castro Fox (D311)

x300 Navy Personnel (x2 Ka-27 Planned)

 

ARA Santiago Albarracin (D312)

x300 Navy Personnel (x2 Ka-27 Planned)

 

ARA Manuel Alvarez (D313)

x300 Navy Personnel (x2 Ka-27 Planned)

 

ARA Tomas Zurueta (D314)

x300 Navy Personnel (x2 Ka-27 Planned)

 

ARA Alejandro Murature (D315)

x300 Navy Personnel (x2 Ka-27 Planned)

Berezina-Class Replenishment Ship (1)

ARA Acuario (A630)

x389 Navy Personnel (x2 Ka-25 Planned)

San Giorgio-Class LPD (1)

ARA Esteros (A623)

180x Navy Personnel
5x LCU Mk.II
1x FRISC Raiding Craft
4x Agusta Bell 212
"Black" Batallion Marine Corps (350x marines)
5x LVTP7A1
5x LARC-V

   
 

Aerial Units

 

12th Naval Air Attack Squadron

Tu-22M3

x10

5th Maritime Patrol Squadron

Orion P-3B

x2


Not assigned:



ARA Martin J. Warnes (D316) (x2 Ka-27 Planned)
ARA Miguel Tanco (D317) (x2 Ka-27 Planned)
ARA Martin Guerrico (D318) (x2 Ka-27 Planned)
ARA Domingo French (D319) (x2 Ka-27 Planned)
ARA Juan Vieytes (D320) (x2 Ka-27 Planned)
ARA Manuel Domecq Garcia (D321) (x2 Ka-27 Planned)
 
Last edited:
Top